Xataka.Com

xataka.com
xataka receives about 199,000 unique visitors and 407,950 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,592.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,499,307.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xataka.com is ranked number 3,817 in the world and 0.0398% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 20190, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.246.177.194.

About - Xataka.Com

WRITE article about xataka.com

How many visitors does xataka.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
199,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
407,950 (2.05 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,817 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0398% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,737
Average Load Time:
(4247 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 63.0%64.8%120
Mexico 11.8%9.6%550
Colombia 4.1%6.4%379
Argentina 2.7%1.8%1170
Peru 2.6%2.1%509
Venezuela 2.5%2.3%498
Dominican Republic 1.8%1.5%312
Chile 1.4%1.0%998
El Salvador 1.0%1.4%166
United States 0.8%1.0%57315
Uruguay 0.7%0.9%249
Costa Rica 0.7%0.7%558
Ecuador 0.6%0.6%679
Brazil 0.6%0.4%19812
Guatemala 0.6%0.4%649

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xataka.com
89.59%85.45%1.94
magnet.xataka.com
18.87%14.34%1.55
m.xataka.com
0.27%0.14%1.0
t.xataka.com
0.10%0.06%1.3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,372,025
Follow Links:
  1,349,035
Nofollow Links:
  22,990
Referring Domains:
  2,710
Referring IPs:
  2,475

Domain Overview

SEMrush xataka.com
Domain:
  xataka.com
Rank:
  747,129
Organic Keywords:
  27,802
Organic Traffic:
  568
Organic Cost:
  $468.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

xataka.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  488
Facebook shares:
  1,567
Facebook comments:
  269
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  635
Facebook total:
  2,324
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  124,979
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  87
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xataka.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,499,307.36
Daily Revenue:
$1,592.00
Monthly Revenue:
$47,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$581,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xataka.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.246.177.194
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
20190
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.246.177.194

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_78.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2349091121004544&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu_parts=1018282%2CXTK-M-TOP-portada%2CXTK-M-TOP2-portada%2CXTK-M-LAT-portada%2CXTK-M-CEN-portada%2CXTK-M-CEN2-portada%2CXTK-M-BOT-portada&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2C%2F0%2F2%2C%2F0%2F3%2C%2F0%2F4%2C%2F0%2F5%2C%2F0%2F6&prev_iu_szs=320x250%2C320x250%2C300x250%2C320x250%2C320x250%2C320x50&cust_params=screen%3D375&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1452141065&dt=1452112265101&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=345***80354%2C3334***277%2C3908487345%2C1920753808%2C4272727797%2C405613642&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.xataka.com%2F&dssz=10&icsg=8&std=0&vrg=78&vrp=78&ga_vid=1713899062.1452112265&ga_sid=1452112265&ga_hid=254768580
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/358594/148880_cfg.js
http://static.tentaculos.net/ados.js
http://engine.tentaculos.net/ados?t=1452112265151&request=%7B%22Placements%22:%5B%7B%22A%22:9746,%22S%22:358594,%22D%22:%22SVOKEMLZLTEC%22,%22AT%22:5,%22Z%22:148880,%22Properties%22:%7B%22__gads%22:%22ID=a34a0e844b124d81:T=1452112265:S=ALNI_MZWYJFXa4itmPeu4HdEEUZUGPpJpw%22,%22AWSELB%22:null,%22_ga%22:null,%22vi%22:44%7D%7D%5D,%22Keywords%22:%22hobbies_interests%252C%2520technology_computing%22,%22Referrer%22:%22%22,%22IsAsync%22:false,%22WriteInline%22:true%7D
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=4147085280542720&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1018282%2FRON-Z2-MOV-LAT-portada-PM&sz=300x250&eri=2&cookie=ID%3Da34a0e844b124d81%3AT%3D1452112265%3AS%3DALNI_MZWYJFXa4itmPeu4HdEEUZUGPpJpw&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1452141065&dt=1452112265155&cc=65&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adk=3442114075&ifi=8&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.xataka.com%2F&dssz=19&icsg=33282&std=0&vrg=78&vrp=78&ga_vid=1713899062.1452112265&ga_sid=1452112265&ga_hid=254768580
http://js.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/358594/148880_a.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img.weblogssl.com/css/xataka/r/main.css?v=35138
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400,300
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,400italic,700,700italic

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://xataka.com/
http://www.xataka.com/
http://m.xataka.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/358594/148880_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/358594/148880_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/vwtXs2-bEkQ/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/oF6Jwnl-FH8/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/qIYM6J1RyW0/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (9.7 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.4KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i.blogs.es/e46497/p1330558/200_200.png could save 6.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.blogs.es/53efd0/netflix-everywhere/200_200.png could save 5KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.blogs.es/4707c1/sony-2/200_200.png could save 3KiB (6% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://img.weblogssl.com/css/xataka/r/main.css?v=35138 could save 7.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.1KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing http://img.weblogssl.com/g/r/svg/foot-wsl-logo.svg?v=24 could save 2.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://img.weblogssl.com/css/xataka/r/images/head-brand-logo.svg?v=24 could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://static.tentaculos.net/ados.js could save 610B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js could save 602B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 887B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.xataka.com/ could save 887B (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/domotica-1/un…ectrodomestico" class="head-new-item">Un frigorífico…hace 7 horas</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/otros-disposi…tre-3-y-8-anos">Fisher-Price p…tre 3 y 8 años</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.web…sl.com/cookies">Más información</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ciencia de la Computación/Blogs

How did xataka.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=60
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie"
countrycode: US
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:31:03 GMT
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=437F0F2302DB8F6B72062C04705DE60DBA84D4EF14707989AF3BA31F449AB3DD75D14BDA10C98C2BD772C42491287067C67EFAD3EB90A038CEB7EB71C4759***19771AEB263;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3600
Surrogate-Control: content="ESI/1.0"
X-Cache-Hits: 10
x-clientip: 67.212.187.106
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 8fb788c71c180560a3ce0da980747dc7.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: PznFjHUyEZETefo7Viafz_BE_iT4ryekgZ5nvNcnlk97EO1ojfErqw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1462.awsdns-54.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.72.11.77 60
A 54.246.177.194 60
NS ns-788.awsdns-34.net 3600
NS ns-118.awsdns-14.com 3600
NS ns-1736.awsdns-25.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1462.awsdns-54.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-26
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: XATAKA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 125***3902_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-25T10:42:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-26T14:45:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-26T14:45:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:
Registrant Organization: WEBLOGS SL
Registrant Street: PLAZA ALONSO MARTINEZ 7, 1 DCHA
Registrant City: MADRID
Registrant State/Province: MADRID
Registrant Postal Code: 28004
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone:
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JULIO ALONSO ALCAIDE
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: WEBLOGS SL
Admin Street: PLAZA ALONSO MARTINEZ 7, 1 DCHA
Admin City: MADRID
Admin State/Province: MADRID
Admin Postal Code: 28004
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.917140167
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34.911849961
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JULIO ALONSO ALCAIDE
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: WEBLOGS SL
Tech Street: PLAZA ALONSO MARTINEZ 7, 1 DCHA
Tech City: MADRID
Tech State/Province: MADRID
Tech Postal Code: 28004
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.917140167
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.911849961
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-118.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1462.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1736.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-25T10:42:13.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XATAKA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-118.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1462.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1736.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 18-dec-2015
Creation Date: 26-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:31:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xataka.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.